Think Different for Microfinance
YCP Microfinance Plc. has been licensed by the National Bank of Cambodia since 2009 to provide financial services to people living in cities and provinces to improve their living standard. Loans are provided to small and medium enterprises (SME) as well as personal loans.
YCP has strong determination and forward-looking spirit to make a better change.
We believe that a small drop of distribution to the society can make a difference. That makes sense why we have come in to the picture – one that contributes to those who want to start up their small or medium enterprises (SME). In operations, we purposely target those budding entrepreneurs because we believe that it is a solution to sustain their livelihood and income. Eventually, enhance the image of a financial Cambodia.
If you come to us for financial solutions with your entrepreneurial ideas, YCP should be the right place for you to kick-start your venture with peace of mind and convenience. We provide you with loans, but also care, because at the end of the day, we would not be growing without your support!
So welcome to YCP, Your Caring Partner in micro-financial solutions!
Our Vision
To be the first option of micro-financial services for clients and promote a better livelihood for Cambodian people.
Our Mission
To achieve our vision, we are committed to serving our customers with quality, convenience, trust and satisfaction. Our financial products & services target all Cambodian urban & rural clients who’s need loan for improving their life as well as business.
• By Quality, we mean our works respond to your expected standards or even exceed them.
• By Convenience, we aim to provide you financial solutions that simplify the way we deal with you.
• By Trust, we are here to stay with you and comply with integrity, the essence of our business.
• By Satisfaction, we strike out what is the best for our clients in accordance to their various situations and needs.